Marysville,Washington
[…] bearing, and horizontal and vertical datums as required by the public works
department.Descriptions and ties to all control points willbe shown with dimensions,angles and
bearings;
(13)A dedicatory statement acknowledging public and private dedications and grants;
(14)Parking areas, general circulation, landscaping area when required;
(15)Proposed use and location of buildings when required;
(16)Loading areas when required;
(17)Other restriction and requirements as deemed necessary by the city.
(18)The applicable requirements of RCW 58.17.040(7)shall be met, including inscription of the
following statement on the binding site plan:
"All development and use of the land described herein shall be in accordance with this binding
site plan, as it may be amended with the approval of the city, town, or county having jurisdiction
over the development of such land, and in accordance with such other governmental permits,
approvals, regulations,requirements,and restrictions that may be imposed upon such land and
the development and use thereof.Upon completion, the improvements on the land shall be
included in one or more condominiums or owned by an association or other legal entity in which
the owners of units therein or their owners' associations have a membership or other legal or
beneficial interest. This binding site plan shall be binding upon all now or hereafter having any
interest in the land described herein."
20.56.120 Lots.
(1)Lot arrangement shall be related to the natural features of the site and provide a.suitable
building site.
(2)Business, commercial, and industrial zoned lots in a binding site plan, generally, do not have to