(4)"City standards"means the engineering design and development standards as published by the department of public works. (5)"Zoning code"means city of Marysvillezoning ordinance, MMC Tide 19. 20.44.080 Inscription. All binding site plans exempt under RCW 58.17.040(7) shall have the following inscription: "All development and use of the land described herein shall be in accordance with this binding site plan, as it may be amended with the approval of the city,town, or county having jurisdiction over the development of such land, and in accordance with such other governmental permits, approvals, regulations,requirements,and restrictions that may be imposed upon such land and the development and use thereof.Upon completion,the improvements on the land shall be included in one or more condominiums or owned by an association or other legal entity in which the owners of units therein or their owners' associations have a membership or other legal or beneficial interest. This binding site plan shall be binding upon all now or hereafter having any interest in the land described herein." 20.48.030 Action by city departments. (1)Action by the Planning Department.If the binding site plan application is complete and the feeis paid,the planning department shall accept the application and conduct a city review.