Jeffery Huber You inquired about the ownerships and by wha[ means was the property shown in Attachment A was acquired. This property was dedicated to the public on the Plat of Lakewood Village Div. No. I, recorded in Volume 25 of Plats, Pages 90 and 91, records of Snohomish County, Washington. Lakewood Village Div. No. I has subsequently been vacated. However, RCW 58.17.212 states "I f any portion of the land contained in the subdivision was dedicated to the public for public use or benefit, such land, if not deeded to the city, town, or county, shall be deeded to the city, town, or county unless the legislative authority shall set forth findings that the public use would not be served in retaining title to those lands." This would indicate that title vests in the City of Marysville, and who could vacate subject property. We will need to do a complete title search of this property and of the adjacent property owners to determine insurability.